Log in
Foundation for Civil Society

Foundation for Civil Society

Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Indicate the total number of beneficiaries reached by your project from each of the following constituency groups.

    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale136,552
Male245,984
Total3712,536
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale1212o
Male16160
Total28172
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale110
Male110
Total220
ElderlyFemale16160
Male14140
Total30300
OrphansFemale--
Male--
Total--
ChildrenFemale--
Male--
Total--
DisabledFemale110
Male110
Total220
YouthFemale36360
Male28280
Total64640
OtherFemale660
Male550
Total11110
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale79790
Male79790
Total1581580
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale1181200
Male1081074
Total2262274
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale15 150
Male10100
Total25250
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale20400
Male11220
Total31620
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale18360
Male13260
Total31620
ElderlyFemale1052100
Male981960
Total2034060
OrphansFemale631260
Male811620
Total1442880
ChildrenFemale1072140
Male871720
Total1943880
DisabledFemale12240
Male08160
Total20400
YouthFemale1142280
Male1022040
Total2164320
OtherFemale2044080
Male1573140
Total3617220
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale1330
Male1538
Total2868
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale918
Male1229
Total2147
ElderlyFemale1433
Male1847
Total3280
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale1021
Male1229
Total2250
YouthFemale1639
Male2156
Total3795
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total140340
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale3(No Response)
Male1(No Response)
Total4(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale2(No Response)
Male2(No Response)
Total4(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale4011
Male129
Total5220
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale40120
Male35 75
Total75195
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale1231230
Male1231230
Total2462460
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale00
Male00
Total00
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale00
Male00
Total00
ElderlyFemale60
Male110
Total170
OrphansFemale00
Male00
Total00
ChildrenFemale00
Male00
Total00
DisabledFemale00
Male00
Total00
YouthFemale10
Male10
Total20
OtherFemale00
Male00
Total00
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total0(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
MaleHakuna TaarifaHakuna Taarifa
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale100400
Male100300
Total200700
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
    Direct BeneficiariesIndirect Beneficiaries
WidowsFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
People living with HIV/AIDSFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ElderlyFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OrphansFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
ChildrenFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
DisabledFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
YouthFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
OtherFemale(No Response)(No Response)
Male(No Response)(No Response)
Total(No Response)(No Response)
« Previous questionNext question »

« Back to report